The latest football fixtures for Runcorn Linnets junior teams

Fixtures for Week commencing 15/10/2016

LEAGUE H/A DAY/DATE KO Pitch Ref
U7Y - Ben Walsh NO GAME W&DJFL          
U7G - Adam Evans Runcorn Linnets Black H&DJFL H Sat 12.00 Pitch 2  
Y7B - Mike Gilmore Weston Point Juniors H&DJFL A Sat 10.30 Haddocks Wood Pitch 10 Callum Moss
U7W - Andy Martin NO GAME H&DJFL          
U7B - Nick Woods Runcorn Linnets Green H&DJFL A Sat 12.00 Pitch 2  
               
U8Y - Jon Thain NO GAME H&DJFL          
U8G - Ste Chaney Pex Hill Sharks H&DJFL A Sat 12.00 Prescot Road Pitch 2 Sam Illidge
U8B - Jordan Lloyd Heath Rangers H&DJFL H Sat 12.00 Container Pitch Robbie Stevens
GU8W - Ian Lee NO GAME CGJFL          
               
U9Y – Sean Gaskill East Leigh Avengers W&DJFL A Sat 11.00 The Meadows Lawton Hall  
U9W - Macca Astles MSB Woolton H&DJFL - Autumn Cup A Sat 12.00 Camp Hill Playing Fields  
U9B - Keith Hecky Kingsley Tigers MHJFL A Sat 10.15 Sudley Pitch 6  
GU9Y - Danny Cowle NO GAME CGJFL          
GU9G - Zac Pearson NO GAME CGJFL          
               
U10A – James Charlton Woolston Rovers W&DJFL H Sat 9.30 Pitch 3  
U10B – Paul Crooke HRBL Eagles H&DJFL A Sat 14.30 Haddocks Wood Pitch 12 Eric Savage
U10G – Ste Ellams MSB Woolton Georgia M&HJFL H Sun 11.30 Camp Hill Mini #3  
GU10B - Stu Graham Rainhill United LGJFL H Sat 9.00 Heron Eccles  
GU10G - Chris Broad Witton Albion CGJFL H Sat 9.30 Moss Farm  
GU10G - Chris Broad Chester & District CGJFL A Sat 10.15 Moss Farm  
               
U11Y – Kevin McIntyre Netherley Woodlane BVJFL H Sun ?? Caldway Drive Pitch 1  
U11G – John Whiteley Woolston Rovers W&DJFL A Sat 10.00 Hillock Lane  
GU11Y - Verina Woodward Vale Juniors CGJFL A Sat 10.15 Moss Farm  
GU11G - Mike O'Brien Hartford Harriers CGJFL H Sat 11.00 Moss Farm  
GU11G - Mike O'Brien Sandbach Eagles CGJFL A Sat 11.45 Moss Farm  
               
U12Y – Dan Flanagan School residential W&DJFL          
U12G – Gary Lamph Vulcan Juniors W&DJFL A Sat 11.00 Vulcan Village Playing Fields  
U12Futsal – Pete Stevo MSB Woolton Warriors H&MJFL A Sun 12.00 Camp Hill Intermediate #2  
U12B - Kev Lampkin Waverton Wolves C&DJFL A Sun 14.00    
GU12Y - Chris Stringer Sandbach United CGJFL A Sat 12.30 Moss Farm  
               
U13Y – Robert Gibbons Allerton Collieries LSJFL A Sat 11.15 Calderstones School  
GU13Y - Gareth Meadows Orford AFC CGJFL H Sat 11.30 Moss Farm  
GU13G - Ciaran Clotworthy AFC Waverton CGJFL A Sat 11.30 Moss Farm  
               
U14Y - Brian Crane Pex Hill StH&RJFL A Sat 12.30    
U14Y - Brian Crane Wigan Juniors  W&DJFL H Sun 10.30 Pitch 5  
               
U15Y – Dean Kennington Lower Breck LS&DJFL   Sat 9.30    
U15Y – Dean Kennington Upton JFC C&DJFL H Sun 14.00 Prem Pitch  
U15G - Gary Nuttall Bruche Athletic W&DJFL A Sun 10.00 Woolston Park  
GU15Y - Bernie Cannon   CGJFL          
               
U16Y - Dave Cuttress NO GAME W&DJFL          
               
U17 – Steve Samuel  Appleton AFC South W&DJFL A Sun 11.30 Pitch 5  

[blockquote cite="- thanks Ciaran "] Good luck for the weekend games[/blockquote]

About the Author

By linnets-john-rankin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster on Oct 11, 2016

No Comments

Leave a Reply