End of Season 2015 Tournament Age Groups

End of Season 2015 Tournament Mixed Under 7's Teams
EOS Cup Winners Mossley Hill
Cup Runners-Up Shots SC Lime
Plate Winners Pennine Blacks
Plate Runners-Up Shots SC Green

Pennine Blacks

Runcorn Linnets Green

Shots SC Lime

Mossley Hill

Heath Rangers Bilbao

Merseyrail Yellow

Elton Youth

Merseyrail Tinies

Runcorn Linnets Blue

Heath Rangers Porto

Shots SC Green

Runcorn Linnets Yellow

Shots SC Black

Woolston Rovers

Merseyrail Orange

Runcorn Linnets Pink

End of Season 2015 Tournament Mixed Under 8's Teams
EOS Cup Winners Urmston Meds
Cup Runners-Up Shots SC
Plate Winners Inter Cheadle West
Plate Runners-Up Netherton Pheonix

Runcorn Linnets Archers

Blackbrook Madrid

Frodsham Park Red

Juno Utd Lions

Brookvale

Holywood Youth

Inter Cheadle East

Urmston Meds

Runcorn Linnets Mads

Netherton Pheonix

Frodsham Park Black

Runcorn Linnets SB's

Juno Utd Jags

Inter Cheadle West

Dynamo Childwall

Shots SC

End of Season 2015 Tournament Mixed Under 9's Teams
EOS Cup Winners Huyton Spartak
Cup Runners-Up Netherley WL
Plate Winners Runcorn Linnets BV
Plate Runners-Up Quarry Juniors

Runcorn Linnets BV

Spartak Brookvale

Litherland Tigers Orange

Frodsham Eagles

Birkenhead Blue

Shots SC

West Derby Pumas

Quarry Juniors

Runcorn Linnets HD

FC Tiger

Huyton Spartak

Vauxhall Celtic

Litherland Tigers Green

Grove Rangers

Frodsham Hawkes

Netherley WL

End of Season 2015 Tournament Mixed Under 10's Teams
EOS Cup Winners Shots SC
Cup Runners-Up Litherland Remyca FC
Plate Winners Blacon Youth
Plate Runners-Up Vicars Cross Dynamos

Litherland Remyca Youth

Runcorn Linnets Futsal

Blackbrook Bayern

Upton

Flint Town

Vauxhall Cavaliers

Vicars Cross Dynamos

Shots SC

Litherland Remyca FC

Runcorn Linnets Yellow

Blacon Youth

Buckley Vipers

Whiston Juniors

Woolton All Boys

Runcorn Linnets HD

Blackbrook Dortmund

End of Season 2015 Tournament Girls Under 10's Teams
EOS Cup Winners Northside Girls
Cup Runners-Up St Annes White
Plate Winners Mossley Hill
Plate Runners-Up Bury Girls

Runcorn Linnets Yellow

Runcorn Linnets Green

Runcorn Linnets Blue

Runcorn Linnets Pink

Upton FC

Crosfields

Chester & District White

Chester & District Black

Mossley Hill

Sandbach Utd

Bury Girls

Woolton Girls

Egerton FC

St Annes White

St Annes Blue

Northside Girls

End of Season 2015 Tournament Girls Under 12's Teams
EOS Cup Winners BM Brazil
Cup Runners-Up St Annes
Plate Winners Woolton Girls
Plate Runners-Up Fife

Runcorn Linnets Yellow

Runcorn Linnets Green

Runcorn Linnets Blue

Crosfields

Upton FC

Chester & District

Davenham Rangers

AFC Waverton

Sandbach Utd FC

Fife

Woolton Girls

Egerton FC

BM Brazil

St Annes

Crewe & Nantwich

Stoke Town

The 2015 EOS Tournament Winners & Rules

U7's Mixed Winners

Mossley Hill

U8's Mixed Winners

Urmston Meds

U9's Mixed Winners

Huyton Spartak

U10's Mixed Winners

Shots SC

U10's Girls Winners

Northside Girls

U12's Girls Winners

BM Brazil

WIN = 3 Points
DRAW = 1 Point
LOSS = 0 Points.

ALL LEAGUE & SEMI GAMES 10 MINUTES
3 PENALTIES EACH THEN SUDDEN DEATH
FINAL 6 MIN E/W - GOLDEN GOAL - PENS

We would like to thank Our Sponsors for their loyal support.