2018/19 Teams

Foundation Level
Team Name
Manager
League
Boys U6 Yellow
Boys U6 Yellow development
Nick Woods
Early Development
Boys U6 Green
Boys U6 Green development
Tommy O'Brien
Early Development
Boys U7 Yellow
Boys U7 Yellow
Steve Chaney
Merseyside & Halewood JFL
Boys U7 Green
Boys U7 Green
Ste Ellams
Warrington JFL
Boys U7 Blue
Boys U7 Blue
Anne-Marie Hughes
Warrington JFL
Boys U7 Black
Boys U7 Black
Tom Lander
St Helens & Rainhill JFL
Girls U7 White
Girls U7 White
Justin Campbell
Wirral JFL
Boys U8 Yellow
Boys U8 Yellow
Anthony Stonebanks
Warrington JFL
Boys U8 Green
Boys U8 Green
Chris Stringer
Warrington JFL
Boys U8 Blue
Boys U8 Blue
Jamie Whittaker
Warrington JFL
Girls U8 White
Girls U8 White
Mark Nugent
Liverpool JFL
Mini Soccer Level
Team Name
Manager
League
Boys U9 Blue
Boys U9 Blue
Tom Scholar
Merseyside & Halewood JFL
Boys U9 White
Boys U9 White
Alan Knell
Belle Vale JFL
Boys U9 Orange
Boys U9 Orange
Nick Woods
Warrington JFL
Boys U9 Black
Boys U9 Black
Trev Smith & Kerry Baines
Warrington JFL
Girls U9 White
Girls U9 White
Stu Ward
Liverpool JFL
Boys U10 Yellow
Boys U10 Yellow
Jon Thain
Merseyside & Halewood JFL
Boys U10 Green
Boys U10 Green
Steve Chaney
Warrington JFL
Boys U10 Blue
Boys U10 Blue
Jordan Lloyd
Warrington JFL
Boys U10 Black
Boys U10 Black
Gary Evans
Warrington JFL
Girls U10 White
Girls U10 White
Gary Blain
Cheshire JFL
Junior Level
Team Name
Manager
League
Boys U11 Yellow
Boys U11 Yellow
Robbie Burns
South Liverpool JFL
Boys U11 White
Boys U11 White
Mike Grogan
Warrington JFL
Girls U11 Yellow
Girls U11 Yellow
Danny Cowle
Liverpool JFL
Girls U11 Green
Girls U11 Green
Zac Gaskill
Cheshire JFL
Boys U12 Yellows
Boys U12 Yellows
Ste Ellams
Merseyside & Halewood JFL
Boys U12 Archers
Boys U12 Archers
Zak Pearson
Warrington JFL
Boys U12 Blue
Boys U12 Blue
John McClaren
Warrington JFL
Girls U12 Yellow
Girls U12 Yellow
Sam Steele
Development
Girls U12 Blue
Girls U12 Blue
Stu Graham
Wirral JFL
Youth Level
Team Name
Manager
League
Boys U13 Yellow
Boys U13 Yellow
Kev McIntyre
Belle Vale JFL
Boys U13 Blue
Boys U13 Blue
Danny Moss
Warrington JFL
Girls U13 Yellow
Girls U13 Yellow
Verina Woodward
Wirral JFL
Girls U13 Green
Girls U13 Green
Mike O’Brien
Cheshire JFL
Boys U14 Yellows
Boys U14 Yellows
Dan Flanaghan
South Liverpool JFL
Boys U14 Green
Boys U14 Green
Gary Lamph
St Helens & Rainhill JFL
Boys U14 Blue
Boys U14 Blue
Sean Gaskill
Chester & District JFL
Boys U14 Futsal
Boys U14 Futsal
Pete Stevenson
Warrington JFL
Girls U14 Blue
Girls U14 Blue
Jed Radin
Liverpool JFL
Boys U15 Yellows
Boys U15 Yellows
Robert Gibbons
South Liverpool JFL
Girls U16 Green
Girls U16 Green
Bernie Cannon
Cheshire JFL
Boys U17 Yellow
Boys U17 Yellow
Dean Kennington
Warrington JFL
Boys U17 Green
Boys U17 Green
Alan Moss
Warrington JFL