The latest football fixtures for Runcorn Linnets junior teams

Fixtures for Week commencing 08/05/2017

 

  LEAGUE H/A DAY/DATE KO Pitch Ref
               
U7Y - Ben Walsh END OF SEASON W&DJFL          
U7G - Colin Grugel END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
Y7B - Mike Gilmore END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
U7W - Stuart Ward END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
U7B - Nick Woods END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
               
U8Y - Jon Thain END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
U8G - Ste Chaney END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
U8B - Jordan Lloyd END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
GU8W - Gary Blain Cheshire Blades Tigresses CGJFL H 13/05/2017 11.00 Moss Farm  
               
U9Y – Sean Gaskill Woolston Rovers W&DJFL H 13/05/2017 10.00 Pitch 3  
U9Y – Sean Gaskill Billinge Juniors W&DJFL H 20/05/2017 TBC    
U9Y – Sean Gaskill Ashton Park W&DJFL A 27/05/2017 TBC TBC  
U9W - Macca Astles END OF SEASON H&DJFL          
U9B - Keith Hecky END OF SEASON MHJFL          
GU9Y - Danny Cowle Chester & District Girls CGJFL - CUP FINAL H 13/05/2017 9.30 Moss Farm  
GU9G - Zac Gaskill Lymm Cobras CGJFL H 13/05/2017 9.30 Moss Farm  
               
U10A – James Charlton END OF SEASON W&DJFL          
U10B – Paul Crooke END OF SEASON H&DJF          
U10G – Ste Ellams END OF SEASON M&HJFL          
GU10B - Stu Graham END OF SEASON LGJFL          
GU10B - Chris Broad Lymm FC CGJFL H 11/05/2017 18.30 Moss Farm  
               
U11Y – Kevin McIntyre TBC BVJFL - SEMI FINAL   TBC TBC TBC  
U11G – John Whiteley Billinge W&DJFL A 13/05/2017 10.00 Eddleston Fields  
U11G – John Whiteley Rylands FC W&DJFL H 20/05/2017 TBC Pitch 3  
U11G – John Whiteley Crosfields JFC W&DJFL A 27/05/2017 10.00 St Gregory's School Pitch 4  
GU11Y - Verina Woodward END OF SEASON CGJFL          
GU11G - Mike O'Brien END OF SEASON CGJFL          
               
U12Y – Dan Flanagan Haydock Hurricanes W&DJFL H 09/05/2017 18.30 Pitch 6 Dominic McDonald
U12G - Gary Lamph END OF SEASON W&DJFL          
U12Futsal – Pete Stevo END OF SEASON H&MJFL          
U12B - Kev Lampkin   C&DJFL - CUP          
GU12Y - Chris Stringer Runcorn Linnets Green CGJFL H 13/05/2017 11.30 Pitch 6 Paul Turner 
               
U13Y – Robert Gibbons END OF SEASON LS&DJFL          
GU13Y - Gareth Meadows Vale Juniors CGJFL H 10/05/2017 18.30 Moss Farm  
GU13Y - Gareth Meadows Sandiway Sharks CGJFL A 13/05/2017 11.30 Moss Farm  
GU13G - Ciaran Clotworthy Runcorn Linnets Blue CGJFL A 13/05/2017 11.30 Pitch 6 Paul Turner
               
U14Y - Brian Crane END OF SEASON StH&RJFL          
U14Y - Brian Crane Cherrybrook W&DJFL H 14/05/2017 TBC Pitch 5  
               
U15Y – Dean Kennington END OF SEASON LS&DJFL          
U15Y – Dean Kennington Chester Nomads C&DJFL H 09/05/2017 18.30 Prem Pitch Grant Hodgson
U15Y – Dean Kennington Upton C&DJFL A 11/05/2017 18.15 TBC David Manning
U15Y – Dean Kennington Newton Athletic C&DJFL A 14/05/2017 14.00 TBC Brian Cooke
U15G - Gary Nuttall END OF SEASON W&DJFL          
GU15Y - Bernie Cannon END OF SEASON CGJFL          
               
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Garswood United W&DJFL H 10/05/2017 18.30 Pitch 5 Chris Behn
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Highfield Grange W&DJFL A 14/05/2017 10.00 Oldhams Fold  
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Garswood United W&DJFL A 17/05/2017 18.30 Garswood United  
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Winwick Athletic W&DJFL H 18/05/2017 18.30 Pitch 5  
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Highfield Grange W&DJFL A 21/05/2017 TBC Oldhams Fold  
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Cadishead W&DJFL H 24/05/2017 TBC Pitch 5  
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Seneley & Garswood W&DJFL A 28/05/2017 10.00 Birch Grove Playing Fields  
U16Y - Dave Cuttress Golbourne Sports W&DJFL H 31/05/2017 18.30 Pitch 5  
               
U17 – Steve Samuel  Winstanley W&DJFL H 14/05/2017 11.30 Pitch 5  

Good luck for the weekend games
- thanks Ciaran

About the Author

By linnets-john-rankin / Administrator, bbp_keymaster on May 08, 2017

No Comments

Leave a Reply